1 Answer

  • 0

    if you have a valid US visa in the passport you do not need to obtain a Mexican visa. Basically if you are legally in the U.S. (whether as a U.S. citizen, U.S. legal resident or foreign tourist with visa permitting you to visit the U.S.) then you can visit Mexico without additional papers. As with all matters relating to immigration I strongly recommend you check with your nearest Mexican consulate for confirmation. over 3 years ago

Answer this question

Map of United States