2 Answers

  • 0

    Last time I went i allowed for I week, but it took 5 days. It's going to depend on time of year and how slammed the consular offices are. about 6 years ago

    Answered by tunnsey via Site_iconAsk a Nomad iPad app
  • 0

    They are quite clear about how many days they require. To process at the consulates in USA. Check travisa.com. I got mine in four days. It took lots of explaining, cajoling, and a proof of a flight for business. about 6 years ago

Answer this question

Map of Advance