2 answers
918 views

i have a connecting flight from malaysia to singapore and it is after two hours do i need malaysian transit visa

2 Answers

  • 0

    Anyone entering Malaysia must possess valid national passports or other internationally recognized travel documents, valid for travel to Malaysia.

    These passports or travel documents must be valid for at least six (6) months beyond the date of entry into Malaysia. Any person not in possession of a passport or travel document which is recognized by the Malaysian Government must first obtain a Document in lieu of Passport which can be made at any Malaysian Representative Office abroad.

    For more visit to: http://www.rajasthanholidaytourpackages.com,
    www.gurgaon-hotels.net over 5 years ago

    Answered by via Site_iconWorldNomads.com
  • 0

    I don't think you would need any if you're just transiting and staying at the airport. Same goes if you're transiting in another country, as long as you stay within the airport compounds you won't need the visa for it. over 5 years ago

    Answered by via Site_iconAsk a Nomad iPad app

Answer this question

Map of Malaysia